The results of the competition 2019

Sekce č. 1 (Section No. 1), Sekce odborných prací didaktických a multimediálních (Multimedia and didactic works)

Generální tajemník / Secretary: Mgr. Jan Baťko

Členové / Members: PhDr. Tomáš Jeřábek, Ph.D., Stefanos Armakolas PhD, Msc, PaedDr. Miroslava Gašparová, PhD., dr inż. Tomasz Warzocha, doc. Vinarchik Elena, Ph.D., Ing. Pavel Dostál, Ph.D., prof. ddr. Jožica Bezjak, Associate Professor Zhadaev Yury Anatolevich, doc. PaedDr. Viera Tomková, PhD.

1. Místo – absolutní výtěz / 1st place – absolute winner

Jan Fiala – The Development of Algorithmic Thinking among the Pupils of Lower Secondary Schools (Rozvoj algoritmického myšlení)

Podsekce 1/ part 1

1. ST Kirushina Aida – Application of multimedia technology in foreign language teaching (Aplikace multimediální technologie ve výuce cizích jazyků)     

2. ND Nurieva Alsu Ramilevna – Online platforms as a way of learning non-native languages in the IT-Lyceums of Russia (Online platformy jako způsob výuky cizích jazyků)

3. RD Anton Shamyshev – Mobile application for conference organising (Mobilní aplikace pro organizace konferencí)
Athina Kazana – Motivation and participation in distance learning programs of Geotechnics (Motivace a účast na distančním vzdělávání Geotechniky)

            

Podsekce 2/ part 2

1. ST Světlana Stolaříková Spatial orientation in children in kindergarten (Prostorová orientace u dětí v mateřské škole)

2. ND Hana Kučerová – Verification of the assessment protocol of pupils‘ creative products (Ověření hodnotícího protokolu funkční kreativity výrobku žáka)

3. RD Armakolas Stefanos, Skliva Paraskevi; Mikroyannidis Alexandros, Zotos Christos – Self-regulation in pre-service teacher training

Special Price – Development of digital literacy

Miroslav Zíka, Eliška Benešová – Development of Digital literacy – Photography (Rozvoj digitální gramotnosti – fotografování)

Ostatní/Others

Miroslav Zíka – Application of electronic textbook „Práce s daty“ at primary school     (Uplatnění elektronické učebnice Práce s daty na ZŠ)

Kotkova Ksenia Ivanovna – Layout of the project of landscapes in the classroom „Technology“ (Rozvržení projektu krajin v předmětu „Technologie“)

Radka Pechová – Selected specifics of creative pupil product and its evaluation (Vybraná specifika kreativního žákovského produktu a jeho evaluace)

Anastasia Griva, Charalampos Thanopoulos  – The pedagogical use of ICT in a School of Engineering in tertiary education.        (Využití ICT na vysoké škole)

Martin Prade – Tower of Hanoi made with 3D printer (Hanojské věže na 3D tiskárně)

Katsika Maria, Koutroulis Ilias, Zotos Christos, Mitroulia Maria, Armakolas Stefanos – Self-regulation in pre-service teacher training, A social approach to teleconferencing, Motivation and participation in distance learning programs of Geotechnics…          (Sociální problematika telekonferencí)

Pavel Hubený – Audiovisual didactic tool for Manual metal forming     (Audiovizuální didaktická pomůcka pro Ruční tváření kovů)

Yulia Solovyeva – The issues of learning English through the senses by children and teenagers with disabilities (Problematika výuky angličtiny prostřednictvím smyslů dětí a mládeže se zdravotním postižením)

Varvara Studentova – The development of designer’s abilities of students in the process of studying technology at school (Vývoj schopností studentů v procesu studia Technologie ve škole)

Šárka Šmídová – Interactive activities supported with ICT in preschool education (Interaktivní aktivity s podporou ICT v předškolním vzdělávání)

Maria Mitroulia, Athina Nikou  – Internet of Things in education in Greece and state support through EETT (Internet věcí ve vzdělávání v Řecku a státní podpora prostřednictvím EETT)

Maciej Michał Szaszkiewicz   – Software as a manufacture processes assistant (Software jako asistent v průmyslových procesech)

Dmitrieva Tatyana Vladimirovna      Simulation game in career-oriented activities    Simulační hra v kariérově orientovaných činnostech

Tatiana Sobianina – Traditions and rites expressed in the material culture:  A line of master classes (Tradice a obřady v materiální kultuře)

Lapshina Maria – Unconventional drawing methods for children with general speech underdevelopment

Mesheryakova Anastasia, Kazanskaya Anastasia – Correction of fine motor skills volation of children with cerebral  palsy

Chushikina Kate – The influence of needlework on the experience of stress

Nozhnina Anastasiya, Samoshkina Elena  – Use of techniques of nitcography with preschool children with severe speech pathology

Koval Olga, Nozhnina Anastasiya – Summary of the lesson on modeling „Porcupine“ with children of middle preschool age with a delay in psycho-speech development

Zhukova Evgenia – On the fine motor skills and creative abilities development of preschoolers with a general underdevelopment of speech by means of sand therapy

Roman Shcheglovskiy – Probabilistic Aspect Assessment of Students Knowledge on the Exam

Dmitriy Filippov – Application of online testing for control and assessment of knowledge of the subject „Technology“

Lyubov‘ Zheltukhina –  Formation of students` motivation to study the subject „Technology“ in extracurricular activities

 

Sekce č. 2 (Section No.2), Sekce technicky – odborných prací (Technical and expert works)

Generální tajemník / Secretary: Mgr. Jan Frank

Členové / Members : doc. Ing. Jiří Hrbáček, Ph.D., Marina Achaeva Ph.D. Associate Professor, Prof. PHD. Hadi Saleh, doc. PaedDr. Zlatica Huľová, PhD., doc. Liubov Kulyginа, Ph.D., dr Waldemar Lib, Andrej Vasle, univ. dipl. eng., Associate Professor Kisliakov Vitalii Viktorovich

Podsekce 1/ part 1

1. ST Martin Beneš – The use of educational support for automatic train guidance in primary school education (Využití výukové opory automatického vedení vlaku ve výuce na základní škole)

2. ND Glushneva Daria, Korotkov Aleksandr – Arduino-Based System for Sensory Data Processing (Arduino a systém zpracování dat ze senzorů)

3. RD Daniel Tuček – Trash to Treasure – New life of a vintage computer (Poklad zo smetí, alebo nový život retro počítača

Podsekce 2/ part 2

1. ST  Diana Teťáková, Viktória Vrbiniaková, Rebeka Mišeková – Technical work in the world of fairy tales (Technické práce ve světě pohádek)

2. ND Agnieszka Drozd, Wioletta Pietraszek – Durable bridge structures (Odolné mostní konstrukce)

3. RD Kristýna Sýkorová – Botanic domino (Botanické domino)

Podsekce 3/ part 3

1. ST Magdalena Czepiel, Maria Kurecka – From wool to dress – medieval fashion (Od vlny až po šaty – středověká móda)

2. ND Kuzmin Artyom Yurevich – Artistic processing of wood in the training of students in the classroom „Technology“ (Umělecké zpracování dřeva při výcviku studentů v předmětu „Technologie“)

3. RD Aleš Lindovský – Shaving horse (dědek)

Ostatní/Others

Pavel Ešner – Construction and management of CNC equipment and possibilities of utilization in the field of education (Konstrukce a řízení CNC zařízení a možnosti využití v oblasti školství)

Karel Hric – Anchor soccer goal      (Zámek branky)

Nikita Lozhkin – Spatial thinking development and training the skill to work with detail drawings on the basis of 3D-technologies (Rozvoj prostorového myšlení pomocí 3D technologií)

Aljaž Planinšek, Nikola Petrov – Projectwork of model PUD-BJ-from idea to the product – Wireless charging of a pacemaker (Bezdrátové nabíjení kardiostimulátoru)

Daniela Cvíčelová – Terminology dictionary for electropneumatic systems          (Terminologický slovník k elektropneumatickým zariadeniam)

Ingrid Burdová – Enabling the Future – alternative view of project teaching with 3D printing support (Enabling the Future – alternativní pohled na projektovou výuku s podporou 3D tisku)

Kristýna Vonásková – Time – didactic board         (Časově – didaktické prkénko)

Andżelika Sereda, Anna Solecka – Didactic model of water circulation in nature          (Didaktický model oběhu vody v přírodě)

Jakub Slavík – Folding spray box (Skládací stříkací box)

Petra Kubaňová – Experimental work for pre-school children – water      (Pokusnické práce pro děti předškolního věku – voda)

Natálie Dušková – Interactive box (Interaktivní box)

Veronika Gabrielová – Experimental model of house for thermographic measurement   (Model domku pro měření termokamerou)

Benjamin Brišnik, Goran Tomaš – A different way to knowledge Project work on the model work-based training PUD-BJ – From idea to product –  Early deployment technique using learning models that show how the tires fitted into a simple toys, learning tools primary and secondary schools (Modely a hračky v primárním a sekundárním vzdělávání)

Lapshina Maria – Using plastilinografii on manual labor lessons in a spesial school, Unconventional drawing methods for children with general speech underdevelopment

Sofia Milovanova – Creating a multifilm on the basis of polymeric clay with children with heavy disabilities of speech in manual labor lessons in special correctional school of 5 types

Nadezhda Nikitina – Appliance of gaming technique in teaching “Motor vehicle driver” profession

Ekaterina Gogolina –  Execution of creative project farm production technique by pupils

 

Update 27.5.2019

Tisková zpráva 2019