Olympiáda techniky Plzeň 2020

Technologies Contest Pilsen 2020

This international contest is hold with support of University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Pilsen Municipality, Czech Didac company and Confederation of Industry of the Czech Republic

Guarantees of the contest are:

  • rector of University of West Bohemia in Pilsen
    doc. Dr. RNDr. Miroslav Holeček,
  • dean of the Faculty of Education
    doc. RNDr. Pavel Mentlík, Ph.D.
  • Mayor of the City of Pilsen (in preparation)
    Mgr. Martin Baxa

The contest will be carried with support of companies:
Techmania Science Center o.p.s., Hobero s.r.o., KV elektro. and TAKTIK International, s.r.o.

The medial partner of the contest is

Český Rozhlas Plzeň.

 

Results of 2020: The expert jury evaluated the contributions of the 14th year

The best technical work:

Libor Šmíd (ZČU) – Homemade transmitter and receiver

The best didactic work:

Bc. Jakub Knopp (MUNI) – Plasty a jejich použití ve výuce pracovních činností na ZŠ

Award for the most interesting video (54 votes):

Róbert Glézl (MUNI) – Práca s epoxidovou živicou – prstene

 

 

Bc. Monika Koubová (ZČU) – Wool product testing

 

Humpolová Kateřina (MUNI) – Reuse of paper bags in activity lessons

 

Bc. Jakub Knopp (MUNI) – Plasty a jejich použití ve výuce pracovních činností na ZŠ

 

Libor Šmíd (ZČU) – Homemade transmitter and receiver

Bc. Josef Šmíd (MUNI) – Postprocessing 3D výtisků

 

Eva Janowiaková (ZČU) – QUIET BOOK – Interaktivní kniha – učební pomůcka

 

Róbert Glézl (MUNI) – Práca s epoxidovou živicou – prstene

 

Bc. Ingrid Vácová (ZČU) – Enabling the future – alternativní pohled na projektovou výuku s podporou 3D tisku

Danila Eremin, Elena Vinarchik (VLSU) – Beadweaving as a method for reducing anxiety in high school students in the period of preparation for school exams

ITEV 1/2020 – http://olympiadatechniky.cz/itev/

Bc. Marcela Lukšíková (ZČU) – Pohled do historie časopisů zabývajících se popularizací  a neformálním přístupem k technickým oborům

Mgr. Petra Capová (ZČU) – Inkluzivní vzdělávání v matematice na 1. stupni ZŠ

Anastasia Griva, Maria Kalantzi, Sofia Kanellakopouou, Stefanos Armakolas (ASPETE) – Study on the development of motivations with the use of ict in a learning environment of teachers΄trainers

ITEV 1/2020 – http://olympiadatechniky.cz/itev/

Kate Chushikina, Elena Vinarchik (VLSU) – Neurography as a way to deal with stressful situations in learning

ITEV 1/2020 – http://olympiadatechniky.cz/itev/

Alena Sedláčková (ZČU) – Flower creation for preschool children

Sekce doktorandů

Mgr. Pavel Moc (ZČU) – Přístup ve vzdělávání k počítačem řízených strojů

 

Mgr. Lenka Benediktová (ZČU) – Learning Apps and How to Use it Across the School Curriculum

Mgr. Jiří Prchlík (ZČU) – Stellarium as ICT use

PhDr. Zdeňka Kielbusová (ZČU) – Využití grafického tabletu v distanční